1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Corsair TwinX2048-3200C2: good? runs at T1?

Discussion in 'Memory' started by SwedishChef, 11 Jan 2006.

  1. SwedishChef

    Gangster

    Joined: 6 Jan 2006

    Posts: 126

    I've RMAed the GSkill ZX kit (and hopefully getting a refund for it soon) so now I'm looking for a replacement 2x1GB DDR400 ram kit for my PC. I don't want to overclock, just run at good stock speeds on my A64 3700/nforce4 setup. I see that the corsair is highly rated but I wanted to know if the Corsair TwinX2048-3200C2 can run at T1? I checked the PDF spec and it didn't say. If you look at the spec for the TwinX2048-3500LLPro then they specifically say it runs at 2-3-2-6-T1. Does anyone know and has anyone here bought the 3200C2 ram kit and it is good? Many thanks! :D
     
  2. Lightning

    Associate

    Joined: 3 Dec 2005

    Posts: 4

    Yes they do run at T1.

    I had to flash the BIOS to the version in my sig to get it to work at T1. :rolleyes:
     
  3. St0rmer66

    Mobster

    Joined: 31 Oct 2004

    Posts: 4,550

    Location: Harrogate, North Yorks

    Yep mine do.