1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

When will this ordering bug be fixed?

Discussion in 'HTML, Graphics & Programming' started by NqR, 19 Jan 2006.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. NqR

    Hitman

    Joined: 8 Sep 2005

    Posts: 537

    Location: Sheffield

  2. Mr_L

    Mobster

    Joined: 28 Jan 2005

    Posts: 3,732

    Location: Worcester

  3. NqR

    Hitman

    Joined: 8 Sep 2005

    Posts: 537

    Location: Sheffield

    they need the order number!!!
    And guess what,i cant order:p
     
  4. Mr_L

    Mobster

    Joined: 28 Jan 2005

    Posts: 3,732

    Location: Worcester

    But you're asking forums members who have no connection with the shop to tell you when it will be fixed.

    Contact the shop and they'll look at the problem. Nobody on here works for the shop, they're all busy working.
     
  5. sloth

    Hitman

    Joined: 20 Apr 2003

    Posts: 947

  6. NqR

    Hitman

    Joined: 8 Sep 2005

    Posts: 537

    Location: Sheffield


    Who am i supposed to contact the shop??!?!?!!
    I dont have an order number

    p.s.sloth..Great we also found a spelling mistake! :D
     
  7. Shock

    Wise Guy

    Joined: 28 Sep 2004

    Posts: 1,279

    You did? :confused:
     
  8. Malenko

    Hitman

    Joined: 4 Jun 2004

    Posts: 954

    Location: Leeds

    Hehe, no no... County and country are different. County is like a region/state
     
  9. Beansprout

    Man of Honour

    Joined: 31 Jan 2004

    Posts: 16,312

    Location: Plymouth

    If Cyprus doesn't have states/regions/counties (all are the same), put "n/a" or something else in the county field.
     
  10. NqR

    Hitman

    Joined: 8 Sep 2005

    Posts: 537

    Location: Sheffield

    Thank you beansprout.That was the issue.
    County is the "Region" in the order form and the bug is that although it is not listed as mandadory(with a *) it is.

    p.s. sloth you havent found a bug afterall :D:D 1-0
     
  11. robmiller

    Capodecina

    Joined: 26 Dec 2003

    Posts: 16,522

    Location: London

    He never said he had, he was pointing out it was your misunderstanding of the form [​IMG]
     
  12. Otacon

    Capodecina

    Joined: 10 Jan 2004

    Posts: 21,923

    Location: All over

    http://forums.overclockers.co.uk/showthread.php?t=17523613

    You already posted this in General Discussion. The shop crew were initially unable to recreate the problem, and I believe that's still the case. Contact them via the WebNote system (which you can now use for pre-sales queries) and I'm sure they'll be able to help.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.